Privacy Policy for Texhtok Movies

At Texhtok Movies, accessible from https://movies.texhtok.co/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Texhtok Movies and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Texhtok Movies. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Texhtok Movies follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Texhtok Movies uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Texhtok Movies.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Texhtok Movies, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Texhtok Movies has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Texhtok Movies's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Texhtok Movies does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

logo

Netnaija Movies - Netnaija Quality Movies Site for Hollywood movies, Bollywood, Nollywood, Tv Series, Korean Series, Netnaija Animation/Cartoon Movies, WWE, Yoruba movie

If you are looking for a website to download free movies and tv series then Netnaija is the best place for you. because this website offers all categories of movies and series for free


netnaija movie download, here you can download all netnaija movies for free, this is the fastest netnaija movie downloader
netnaija movies, here you can download all netnaija movies
netnaija latest movies, here you can download all netnaija latest movies
netnaija action movies, here you can download all netnaija action movies
netnaija.com action movies, here you can download all netnaija.com action movies for free
netnaija new movies, here you can download all netnaija new movies
netnaija nollywood movies, here you can download all netnaija nollywood movies
netnaija movies download
netnaija hollywood movies, here you can download all netnaija hollywood movies
netnaija subtitles download, here you can download all netnaija movies subtitles
Waploaded Movie, Fzmovies Download Site, Tfpdl

Netnaija provides you the latest Nollywood movies Watch Netnaija action movies for free Latest movies, music and Nigeria entertainment news

Netnaija is a web-based Application for most recent movies, music, entertainment, television Series Shows NetNaija is a web-based vault for most recent films, music, amusement tattles, letting it be known, and more. The site was established in Walk, 2009 and Film application was sent off in 2020.The stage began as Nigerian Movies; it was just later it changed to Netnaija and as of late different to TheNetNaija. TheNetNaija over the new years has shown to be perhaps of the best webpage in Nigeria to download most recent movies; Nollywood, Hollywood, or Bollywood and TvSeries – at all the business, sort, or mark – you’d quite often find the film you’re looking for on the platform.To help motion pictures darlings that need to know how to download motion pictures from their number one NetNaija, here is an article that makes sense of that in its totality. Gently finish and miss no step. NetNaija: HD Motion pictures is a stage where you can download total television Series season film in various configurations like HD, 3GP, and MP4 designs. In the event that you are searching for an Application to download television series films, Netnaija is the best spot for you. since this Application offers all classifications of films and series without download charge. They keep their clients refreshed with new motion pictures. You can watch the most recent films on the Application since the most recent motion pictures and television series are remembered for Hollywood, Bollywood (India), Chinese, Spanish, Japanese, Nollywood, Yoruba Movies. Netnaija Application has lots of astounding and interesting elements. The highlights underneath are a portion of the properties of o2tvseries.You don’t have to enroll for a record before you can begin streaming various motion pictures on their foundation. This application doesn’t need login subtleties, so you can investigate the webpage whenever and any day. This website gives a pursuit choices bar to it clients, with the goal that it will be simpler to find famous, most recent and included television series and motion pictures on the website. You approach utilize remote recording and playback of projects given by Netnaija App. The content of the stage is 100 percent allowed to download, and utilizing on any cell phone is simple. so you don’t have to uncertainty about downloading series of your number one blockbusters. The stage makes it more agreeable for it clients in light of the fact that as a client you are permitted to download the motion pictures and season films on your gadget since the motion pictures are available. The television series and Motion pictures are very much organized on the Application which makes it simple for clients of the application to investigate the Netnaija Film App. The records accessible for download are in a decent configuration that doesn’t debilitate your extra room. This element is chiefly delighted in by the vast majority of the users. This astounding webpage won’t bomb you like other download Application bombed you. so partake in the experience of the application. All that You Really want to be aware of NetNaija - In the personalities of Okunlola Adekunle Abiodun (Cheatmaster), Netnaija started the excursion to the web, who maintained that an outlet should impart his specialized plans to the remainder of the world and allow others to do likewise. He picked his space of decision as proudlyboiz, and in Walk 2009 the site was sent off. All that You want to be aware of NetNaija An absence of work-life balance, they say, makes Jack exhausting. He added more classifications to the site in 2011, to make it more fascinating to peruse. Furthermore, the expansion of these classifications have really paid off. Since it definitely has added more allure for the site. Jokes, amusement news, downloads of media and more have been added. This advancement was acknowledged by the clients. Sometime thereafter, he met Analike Emmanuel Scaffold, his better half and friend (Gerardcole). Span just preferred him by providing him with extremely sought-after data without asking him for anything consequently. He enjoyed his sort of individual and requested that they be accomplices. This was consented to by Extension. Brief History Span has him covered. The site was moved to a Nigerian-possessed Apache© server running PHP and MySQL from the free stage it was running on. As it was remarkably difficult to move content given the test of moving post-by-post as the Wapka stage didn't utilize a SQL server open to the proprietor of the space, everything content was abandoned and started once more. From that point forward, the area was moved to NetNaija on the grounds that 'proudlyboiz.com' didn't uncover what the site was. Today, NetNaija is running with diversion and conversation sheets as a discussion and download center point, accomplishing the translation of 'Systems administration' (Net)' Nigerians' (Naija). All that you want to be familiar with NetNaija. NetNaija has on its foundation, probably the most recent motion pictures that are not effectively open or can too be paid for on different stages. NetNaija offers these kinds of films and melodies on their foundation free of charge. You don't pay numerous cash to download. You don't for a moment even need to pay a token. This has made it exceptionally well known among Nigerians. Their capacity to rush out most recent films, tunes, and viral news both Broadly and Globally. The stage has a fascinating viewpoint, with a selective segment for Films, Recordings, Posts and Music. This is where you can transfer recordings, download tunes and read posts in their right request. In this way, it's not difficult to explore the stage looking for the right sort of satisfied you include as a top priority inside the previously mentioned classifications. You can likewise download the netnaija application on playstore for more straightforward and better openness. Netnaija is a premium performing downloads site as far as the recurrence of everyday updates accessible for a large number of clients to download. The site outshines numerous different rivals in giving energizing substance to its heap of clients. As a famous stage occupied with profiting a huge number of clients limitless admittance to media content, Netnaija is completely bundled with interesting films, music recordings, and clasps from media outlets that keeps clients excited all over the planet.


[email protected]|[email protected]